?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hmmmmmm....... - *~LSMSA c/o 2005~* [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Louisiana School Class of 2005!!

[ website | LSMSA website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Hmmmmmm....... [Jun. 15th, 2005|09:10 pm]
Louisiana School Class of 2005!!
class_of_2005
[cut_cre8]
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |Forever mine/ Gerald Levert fea. Kellen Foster]

So far, my summer is going exactly the same way that my last summer went: work, work, work, drink, work, and sleep(maybe). Yes,"Mr. Happy Meal" is back at McDonald's this summer flipping burgers. Ain't that a bitch. I have been working since May 25th and I have had all of seven days off. The only thing that keeps me going is that $431.53 check that I received after only two and a half weeks. By the end of the summer, I'll be poised to go on the biggest shopping spree that I have ever had. I guess I should send Randy his camera money now.
I've started the IFF ("Illegal Fun Fund") for the upcoming school year. You know...just in case. I can't wait to start school where I will rejoin with the likes of Maya, Joyce, Jamaal(I think), Jasmine, Bre'G, Jennifer, Akshar, Evie, Henry, Lisa, Ashon, Crystal, a few other very special friends, and a whole bunch of other folks that I didn't know were down there. Uh...everything is good with me. No major changes, except for this wicked "fro" I got going on. Going to the N.O. this weekend to do big things w/my crazy ass friends. After four long years, the five of us are all back together again and we haven't missed a step. Maybe one day I will be able to introduce them to Randy, Craig, Kaylord, Vaughn, Nick, and others who have helped fill their shoes for the past few years.
I miss the world, which should cover everybody. I really miss my Jenny Zhang, my Paggies, and my special claver friends. I love you all.

I.H.

P.S. Heather Gomes is the bestest. And a special shout out to J.B. and the one and only Kirk "Dee-licious" Lee.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: bacseatluvchild
2005-06-16 05:37 am (UTC)
sorry u're working so hard. don't poop urself out....go out and have fun too. u have a fro? that i have to see. since u been wrking so much, i'm sure that six pack has reached its full potential......lol. i love u and i miss u.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hershey71_05_5
2005-06-16 03:39 pm (UTC)
call me or i will kill you... LOVE YA!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missm_717
2005-06-16 04:49 pm (UTC)
CUT THAT DAMN FRO'! IT BETTER B GONE IN AUGUST OR I'MA CUT IT MYSELF. or send a pic so i can tell u if i like it so i calm my nerves. i luv u and we're going out in august so u betta get ready!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bumpngrind1001
2005-06-18 08:00 am (UTC)
GET YO PHONE FIXED NIGGA! did u get that message me n klord sent you? man i miss yo crazy ass. who else am i gonna find that can get me to do crazy shit and turn it around to make it seem that i am the one influencing him huh? man u better find some time off from the burger flippin to come smoke w/ ya ole boy rick b4 we part ways. man you me klord nick nessa and others all doin it big one last time? yea boy. thats why they call me sweet dick willie! holla back atcha boy. if i dont hear from u by the end of this month imma comin up there and snatch yo ass. you and ya fuckin half ass fro. wat i told you about that last year. same as wearin a hat. peace nigga!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jennybyrdz
2005-06-20 11:49 am (UTC)
i miss my kellen! but im going to lsu so id better see you some!!
(Reply) (Thread)